Lesson Schedule Term 2, 2021

Возраст8:30-9:159:30-10:1510:30-11:1511:30-12:15
Early Development**"Neposedy" 3-4 years
E2 Natalia Lopukhova
"Ladushki" 1.5-3 years
E2 Natalia Lopukhova
Speech therapist group 3+ E2 Elena MacDonaldSpeech therapist group 4+ E2 Elena MacDonald
Russian Language and Literature
4 - 5 years"Obuchalochka" 4+
МU10 Natalia Erofeeva
5 - 6 years"Obuchalochka" 5+ МU10 Natalia Erofeeva
6 - 7 yearsRussian Language and Literature MU10 Natalia Erofeeva
7 - 8 yearsRussian Language and Literature ML12 Olesya Smolyakova
9 - 10 yearsRussian Language and Literature ML12 Elena Edmunds
8-9 yearsRussian Language and Literature ML13 Antonina Puzyreva
11-12 yearsRussian Language and Literature ML11 Natalia Ermakova
13- 15 yearsRussian Language and Literature ML11 Natalia Ermakova
15 - 17 yearsWACE MU1
Vera Ioannidi 4x45 min
English speaking childrenRussian Language and Literature for English-speaking ML16 Natalia Leake
English speaking adults Russian Language and Literature for English-speaking ML16 Natalia Leake
Young bloggerYoung blogger ML12* (small room) Elena Edmunds
MathematicsMathematics 8-9 y.o ML14 Andrey Kuzmin Mathematics 12-15 y.o ML14 Andrey Kuzmin Mathematics 10-11 y.o ML14 Andrey Kuzmin // Mathematics 6-7 y.o ML13 Julia Sedov Mathematics 7-8 y.o ML14 Andrey Kuzmin
Fine ArtsFine Arts for all MU9 Victoria EdwardsFine Arts for all MU9 Victoria EdwardsFine Arts for all MU9 Victoria EdwardsFine Arts for all MU9 Victoria Edwards
Fine Arts for adults MU8 Gulya Gataullina
Science for kidsScience for kids Antonina Puzyreva ML15Science for kids Antonina Puzyreva ML15
CodingCoding and algorithms 12-14 y.o. ML15
Inna Shibanova
Coding and algorithms 10-11 y.o. ML13
Inna Shibanova
Music**Individual piano lessons 30 min Embelton building
YogaYoga for adults
Chess Club**Chess Club 6+ E9 Tatiana IgoninaChess Club E9 Tatiana Igonina
Needlework and designNeedlework and design MU8
Alexandra Khomutov
13.00-15.00 Drama StudioDrama Studio Ksenia Archipova

*ML12 – small room
**E – Embelton Building